Skip to content

Search by Record #

Search Records

Search Results

1 - 25 of 293 records
Taxon Date order County
Northern Ring-necked Snake Diadophis punctatus
Northern Ring-necked Snake
2020-07-24 Armstrong County
Northern Dusky Salamander Desmognathus fuscus
Northern Dusky Salamander
2020-07-24 Washington County
Northern Two-lined Salamander Eurycea bislineata
Northern Two-lined Salamander
2020-07-24 Washington County
Northern Spring Salamander Gyrinophilus porphyriticus
Northern Spring Salamander
2020-07-22 Allegheny County
Northern Watersnake Nerodia sipedon
Northern Watersnake
2020-05-31 Westmoreland County
Eastern Ratsnake Pantherophis alleghaniensis
Eastern Ratsnake
2020-05-18 Westmoreland County
Eastern Red-backed  Salamander Plethodon cinereus
Eastern Red-backed Salamander
2020-05-05 Bucks County
Northern Ring-necked Snake Diadophis punctatus
Northern Ring-necked Snake
2020-05-05 Bucks County
Pickerel Frog Lithobates palustris
Pickerel Frog
2020-05-05 Bucks County
Northern Brownsnake Storeria dekayi
Northern Brownsnake
2020-05-05 Bucks County
Northern Two-lined Salamander Eurycea bislineata
Northern Two-lined Salamander
2020-05-05 Bucks County
Eastern Gartersnake Thamnophis sirtalis
Eastern Gartersnake
2020-05-03 Westmoreland County
Northern Ravine Salamander Plethodon electromorphus
Northern Ravine Salamander
2020-05-03 Westmoreland County
Northern Spring Salamander Gyrinophilus porphyriticus
Northern Spring Salamander
2020-04-25 Allegheny County
Eastern Gartersnake Thamnophis sirtalis
Eastern Gartersnake
2020-04-12 Westmoreland County
Northern Black Racer Coluber constrictor
Northern Black Racer
2020-04-05 Westmoreland County
Green Frog Lithobates clamitans
Green Frog
2020-04-04 Allegheny County
Northern Red Salamander Pseudotriton ruber
Northern Red Salamander
2020-04-04 Allegheny County
Northern Spring Salamander Gyrinophilus porphyriticus
Northern Spring Salamander
2020-04-04 Allegheny County
Snapping Turtle Chelydra serpentina
Snapping Turtle
2020-03-20 Westmoreland County
Northern Red Salamander Pseudotriton ruber
Northern Red Salamander
2020-01-25 Bucks County
Northern Red Salamander Pseudotriton ruber
Northern Red Salamander
2019-11-10 Chester County
Eastern Hog-nosed Snake Heterodon platirhinos
Eastern Hog-nosed Snake
2019-09-08 Carbon County
Northern Ring-necked Snake Diadophis punctatus
Northern Ring-necked Snake
2019-09-07 Carbon County
Eastern Box Turtle Terrapene carolina
Eastern Box Turtle
2019-08-25 Beaver County

Are you ready to volunteer?