PARS - Pennsylvania Amphibian and Reptile Survey

Most Recent Observations

Taxon Created County
Northern Two-lined Salamander Eurycea bislineata
Northern Two-lined Salamander
#160826
2019-11-07 Huntingdon County
Northern Red Salamander Pseudotriton ruber
Northern Red Salamander
#160827
2019-11-07 Huntingdon County
Northern Dusky Salamander Desmognathus fuscus
Northern Dusky Salamander
#160828
2019-11-07 Huntingdon County
Eastern Hellbender Cryptobranchus alleganiensis
Eastern Hellbender
#160831
2019-11-08 Beaver County
Common Mudpuppy Necturus maculosus
Common Mudpuppy
#160830
2019-11-08 Lawrence County
Eastern Hellbender Cryptobranchus alleganiensis
Eastern Hellbender
#160829
2019-11-08 Lawrence County
Eastern Gartersnake Thamnophis sirtalis
Eastern Gartersnake
#160815
2019-11-07 Berks County
Seal Salamander Desmognathus monticola
Seal Salamander
#160772
2019-11-03 Indiana County
Northern Dusky Salamander Desmognathus fuscus
Northern Dusky Salamander
#160771
2019-11-03 Indiana County
Valley And Ridge Salamander Plethodon hoffmani
Valley And Ridge Salamander
#160770
2019-11-03 Indiana County
Eastern Red-backed  Salamander Plethodon cinereus
Eastern Red-backed Salamander
#160769
2019-11-03 Indiana County
Northern Dusky Salamander Desmognathus fuscus
Northern Dusky Salamander
#160766
2019-11-02 Washington County
Eastern Red-backed  Salamander Plethodon cinereus
Eastern Red-backed Salamander
#160765
2019-11-02 Washington County
Eastern Gartersnake Thamnophis sirtalis
Eastern Gartersnake
#160733
2019-11-01 Perry County
Rat Snakes Pantherophis
Rat Snakes
#160730
2019-10-31 Bucks County
Wood Frog Lithobates sylvaticus
Wood Frog
#160819
2019-11-07 Chester County
Northern Watersnake Nerodia sipedon
Northern Watersnake
#160817
2019-11-07 Chester County
Eastern Red-backed  Salamander Plethodon cinereus
Eastern Red-backed Salamander
#160818
2019-11-07 Chester County
Northern Two-lined Salamander Eurycea bislineata
Northern Two-lined Salamander
#160816
2019-11-07 Chester County
Northern Two-lined Salamander Eurycea bislineata
Northern Two-lined Salamander
#160812
2019-11-06 Chester County
Northern Brownsnake Storeria dekayi
Northern Brownsnake
#160810
2019-11-06 Chester County
Northern Brownsnake Storeria dekayi
Northern Brownsnake
#160811
2019-11-06 Chester County
Eastern Gartersnake Thamnophis sirtalis
Eastern Gartersnake
#160809
2019-11-06 Chester County
Northern Two-lined Salamander Eurycea bislineata
Northern Two-lined Salamander
#160808
2019-11-06 York County
Green Frog Lithobates clamitans
Green Frog
#160807
2019-11-06 Cumberland County