PARS - Pennsylvania Amphibian and Reptile Survey

Most Recently Submitted

Taxon Created County
Northern Spring Salamander Gyrinophilus porphyriticus
Northern Spring Salamander
#150126
2019-01-19 Lawrence County
Allegheny Mountain Dusky Salamander Desmognathus ochrophaeus
Allegheny Mountain Dusky Salamander
#150125
2019-01-19 Lawrence County
Allegheny Mountain Dusky Salamander Desmognathus ochrophaeus
Allegheny Mountain Dusky Salamander
#150124
2019-01-19 Lawrence County
Northern Spring Salamander Gyrinophilus porphyriticus
Northern Spring Salamander
#150123
2019-01-19 Butler County
Allegheny Mountain Dusky Salamander Desmognathus ochrophaeus
Allegheny Mountain Dusky Salamander
#150122
2019-01-19 Lawrence County
Northern Dusky Salamander Desmognathus fuscus
Northern Dusky Salamander
#150121
2019-01-19 Lawrence County
Northern Dusky Salamander Desmognathus fuscus
Northern Dusky Salamander
#150120
2019-01-19 Butler County
Eastern Ratsnake Pantherophis alleghaniensis
Eastern Ratsnake
#150119
2019-01-15 Carbon County
Eastern Hog-nosed Snake Heterodon platirhinos
Eastern Hog-nosed Snake
#150118
2019-01-15 Carbon County
Eastern Box Turtle Terrapene carolina
Eastern Box Turtle
#150117
2019-01-15 Carbon County
Eastern Red-backed  Salamander Plethodon cinereus
Eastern Red-backed Salamander
#150115
2019-01-15 Montgomery County
Spring Peeper Pseudacris crucifer
Spring Peeper
#150114
2019-01-15 Bucks County
Unknown Gray Treefrog Hyla Unknown/Complex
Unknown Gray Treefrog
#150113
2019-01-15 Bucks County
Eastern Red-backed  Salamander Plethodon cinereus
Eastern Red-backed Salamander
#150112
2019-01-15 Bucks County
Northern Two-lined Salamander Eurycea bislineata
Northern Two-lined Salamander
#150111
2019-01-15 Bucks County
Marbled Salamander Ambystoma opacum
Marbled Salamander
#150110
2019-01-15 Bucks County
Spotted Salamander Ambystoma maculatum
Spotted Salamander
#150109
2019-01-15 Bucks County
Unknown Gray Treefrog Hyla Unknown/Complex
Unknown Gray Treefrog
#150108
2019-01-15 Bucks County
Eastern Box Turtle Terrapene carolina
Eastern Box Turtle
#150107
2019-01-15 Berks County
Northern Ring-necked Snake Diadophis punctatus
Northern Ring-necked Snake
#150106
2019-01-15 Bucks County
Northern Dusky Salamander Desmognathus fuscus
Northern Dusky Salamander
#150105
2019-01-15 Bucks County
Red-eared Slider Trachemys scripta elegans
Red-eared Slider
#150104
2019-01-15 Lancaster County
Eastern Painted Turtle Chrysemys picta picta
Eastern Painted Turtle
#150103
2019-01-15 Lancaster County
Northern Brownsnake Storeria dekayi
Northern Brownsnake
#150102
2019-01-15 Bucks County
Eastern Long-tailed Salamander Eurycea longicauda
Eastern Long-tailed Salamander
#150101
2019-01-15 Bucks County