PARS - Pennsylvania Amphibian and Reptile Survey

Most Recently Submitted

Taxon Created County
Northern Slimy Salamander Plethodon glutinosus
Northern Slimy Salamander
#160823
2019-11-07 Huntingdon County
Spotted Salamander Ambystoma maculatum
Spotted Salamander
#160822
2019-11-07 Huntingdon County
Red-spotted Newt Notophthalmus viridescens
Red-spotted Newt
#160821
2019-11-07 Huntingdon County
Marbled Salamander Ambystoma opacum
Marbled Salamander
#160820
2019-11-07 Huntingdon County
Wood Frog Lithobates sylvaticus
Wood Frog
#160819
2019-11-07 Chester County
Eastern Red-backed  Salamander Plethodon cinereus
Eastern Red-backed Salamander
#160818
2019-11-07 Chester County
Northern Watersnake Nerodia sipedon
Northern Watersnake
#160817
2019-11-07 Chester County
Northern Two-lined Salamander Eurycea bislineata
Northern Two-lined Salamander
#160816
2019-11-07 Chester County
Eastern Gartersnake Thamnophis sirtalis
Eastern Gartersnake
#160815
2019-11-07 Berks County
Northern Two-lined Salamander Eurycea bislineata
Northern Two-lined Salamander
#160812
2019-11-06 Chester County
Northern Brownsnake Storeria dekayi
Northern Brownsnake
#160811
2019-11-06 Chester County
Northern Brownsnake Storeria dekayi
Northern Brownsnake
#160810
2019-11-06 Chester County
Eastern Gartersnake Thamnophis sirtalis
Eastern Gartersnake
#160809
2019-11-06 Chester County
Northern Two-lined Salamander Eurycea bislineata
Northern Two-lined Salamander
#160808
2019-11-06 York County
Green Frog Lithobates clamitans
Green Frog
#160807
2019-11-06 Cumberland County
Eastern Red-backed  Salamander Plethodon cinereus
Eastern Red-backed Salamander
#160806
2019-11-06 York County
Green Frog Lithobates clamitans
Green Frog
#160805
2019-11-06 York County
Northern Red Salamander Pseudotriton ruber
Northern Red Salamander
#160804
2019-11-06 York County
Northern Two-lined Salamander Eurycea bislineata
Northern Two-lined Salamander
#160803
2019-11-06 York County
Unknown Gray Treefrog Hyla Unknown/Complex
Unknown Gray Treefrog
#160802
2019-11-05 York County
Northern Two-lined Salamander Eurycea bislineata
Northern Two-lined Salamander
#160801
2019-11-05 York County
Northern Red Salamander Pseudotriton ruber
Northern Red Salamander
#160800
2019-11-05 York County
Green Frog Lithobates clamitans
Green Frog
#160799
2019-11-05 York County
Eastern Gartersnake Thamnophis sirtalis
Eastern Gartersnake
#160798
2019-11-05 York County
American Bullfrog Lithobates catesbeianus
American Bullfrog
#160797
2019-11-05 York County